Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • graham cracker crust
  • graham cracker crumbs
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat/graham flour blend
  • gluten
  • natural flavor
  • other natural flavors
  • natural flavors

graham cracker crust

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT ICE CREAM (ICE CREAM MIX [MILK, STABILIZER (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), RASPBERRY TOPPING (RED RASBERRIES PUREE, FRUCTOSE, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR [WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR BLEND, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE), CHEESECAKE FLAVORED CONFECTIONARY PIECES (MILK, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SWEET CREAM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, WHEY POWDER [MILK]).

Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go