Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- whey powder
- buttermilk powder
- sweet cream powder
- cream
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- cream cheese
- +5 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM (ICE CREAM MIX [MILK, STABILIZER (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), RASPBERRY TOPPING (RED RASBERRIES PUREE, FRUCTOSE, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR [WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR BLEND, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE), CHEESECAKE FLAVORED CONFECTIONARY PIECES (MILK, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SWEET CREAM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, WHEY POWDER [MILK]).
Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


