Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- whey powder
- low fat ice cream
- milkfat
- sweet cream powder
- cheese culture
- other natural flavors
- natural flavors
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural flavor
- +8 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM (ICE CREAM MIX [MILK, STABILIZER (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), RASPBERRY TOPPING (RED RASBERRIES PUREE, FRUCTOSE, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR [WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR BLEND, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE), CHEESECAKE FLAVORED CONFECTIONARY PIECES (MILK, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SWEET CREAM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, WHEY POWDER [MILK]).
Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


