Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- other natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM (ICE CREAM MIX [MILK, STABILIZER (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), RASPBERRY TOPPING (RED RASBERRIES PUREE, FRUCTOSE, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR [WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR BLEND, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE), CHEESECAKE FLAVORED CONFECTIONARY PIECES (MILK, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SWEET CREAM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, WHEY POWDER [MILK]).
Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


