Is RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • cultured skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate chips

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK (CONTAINS ACTIVE CULTURES), SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, STABILIZER BLEND (CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL BEET RED COLOR.

Check RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go