Is RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE FUDGE, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, RASPBERRY MASH (CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA, CREAM (MILK) POWDER, SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE FUDGE, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing