Is RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE WITH RASPBERRY GLAZE BAKING MIX, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

semi-sweet chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), RASPBERRY GLAZE (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR [RED RADISH], MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, MILKFAT), CANOLA OIL, SALT. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE WITH RASPBERRY GLAZE BAKING MIX, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE WITH RASPBERRY GLAZE BAKING MIX, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE is available at 3 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE WITH RASPBERRY GLAZE BAKING MIX, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE | Spoonful