Is RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE WITH RASPBERRY GLAZE BAKING MIX, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), RASPBERRY GLAZE (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR [RED RADISH], MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, MILKFAT), CANOLA OIL, SALT. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE WITH RASPBERRY GLAZE BAKING MIX, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE WITH RASPBERRY GLAZE BAKING MIX, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE WITH RASPBERRY GLAZE BAKING MIX, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TORTE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


