Is RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet and tart, the mix delivers contrasting chewy and crunchy textures with a light glossy coating that adds crispness. Commonly used for snacking, baking, topping salads or stirring into yogurt and oatmeal. Reviewers frequently cite balanced flavor, consistent quality, convenient packaging, and occasional notes about stickiness and mild lingering sweetness.

Description
Sweet and tart, the mix delivers contrasting chewy and crunchy textures with a light glossy coating that adds crispness. Commonly used for snacking, baking, topping salads or stirring into yogurt and oatmeal. Reviewers frequently cite balanced flavor, consistent quality, convenient packaging, and occasional notes about stickiness and mild lingering sweetness.
Ingredients
Glazed Walnuts (Walnuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Flavoring (Water, Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Red 40), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin), Raspberry Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color))
Check RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
Tuscan Garden Dried Cranberries Glazed Walnuts Salad Toppings
Where to buy
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


