Is RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • flavoring

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and tart, the mix delivers contrasting chewy and crunchy textures with a light glossy coating that adds crispness. Commonly used for snacking, baking, topping salads or stirring into yogurt and oatmeal. Reviewers frequently cite balanced flavor, consistent quality, convenient packaging, and occasional notes about stickiness and mild lingering sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glazed Walnuts (Walnuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Flavoring (Water, Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Red 40), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin), Raspberry Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color))

Check RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingTopping