Is raspberry &cream mini roulades Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whipping cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Free Range Egg White, Raspberries, Cornflour, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavouring, Storage Insts Keep Frozen, The Star Mar Food C Allergy Advice For Allergens, See In Bold, May Also Contain Nuts, Compartme End: See Fr (-12Degc), R 1 Week, O And Do Nc Nutrition Defrostim Nutrition Information Typical Values Per Roulade %Ri 90G This Prod Serving Roulades Per 100G Energy 1355Kj/r

Check raspberry &cream mini roulades against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go