Is raspberry &cream mini roulades Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • free range egg white
  • whipping cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Free Range Egg White, Raspberries, Cornflour, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavouring, Storage Insts Keep Frozen, The Star Mar Food C Allergy Advice For Allergens, See In Bold, May Also Contain Nuts, Compartme End: See Fr (-12Degc), R 1 Week, O And Do Nc Nutrition Defrostim Nutrition Information Typical Values Per Roulade %Ri 90G This Prod Serving Roulades Per 100G Energy 1355Kj/r

Check raspberry &cream mini roulades against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go