Is RASPBERRY CREAM, PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS VITAMIN A & D ADDED Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Agar, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase (Glycerol, Water, Enzyme), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Contains: Milk
Check RASPBERRY CREAM, PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS VITAMIN A & D ADDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CREAM, PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS VITAMIN A & D ADDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


