Is RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- milk
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin C, Red 40, Blue 1
Check RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


