Is RASPBERRY CREMES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40), LACTIC ACID, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check RASPBERRY CREMES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CREMES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


