Is RASPBERRY CRUMB CAKE, RASPBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM SOY SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), RED RASPBERRIES, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), SALT, SOY FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN SYRUP, FLAXSEED MEAL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check RASPBERRY CRUMB CAKE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go