Is RASPBERRY DANISH, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINES (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), RASPBERRY FILLING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY SEEDS, PECTIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CALCIUM CITRATE), WATER, EGGS, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AGAR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN FLOUR, OLEORESINS (TURMERIC & PAPRIKA [COLOR]), SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL MONOOLEATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE & CITRIC ACID), ENZYMES.
Check RASPBERRY DANISH, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY DANISH, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Bread · Piece


