Is Raspberry Dar Chocolate Family Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark chocolate paired with clear raspberry notes delivers a balanced tart-sweet flavor; the bar presents a firm snap with a smooth melt and occasional chewy fruit pieces. Shoppers often report using it for sharing, snacking, dessert plating, or baking. Reviews note consistent fruit intensity, occasional uneven fruit distribution, and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Freeze-dried Raspberry, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame

Check Raspberry Dar Chocolate Family Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raspberry Dar Chocolate Family Bar is available at 4 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go