Is RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE DESSERT TOPPING, RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE DESSERT TOPPING, RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing