Is Raspberry + Dark Chocolate Wafers Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Fruit Oil*, Vegetable Fiber (Sugar Beet, Soluble Corn), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate), Sugar Cane Fiber, Canola Lecithin (Canola Lecithin, Wheat Flour), Raspberry Powder, Beet Juice Powder, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Baking Soda.

Check Raspberry + Dark Chocolate Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go