Is Raspberry Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk carob gum
- pasteurized cultured cream
milk carob gum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red 40, Blue 1, A Non-dairy Product Consisting Of Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Polysorbate 60, Carbohydrate Gums, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbitan Mono Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Salt, Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color, Pasteurized Cultured Cream, Milk Carob Gum And Propylene Glycol
Check Raspberry Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raspberry Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


