Is Raspberry Double Chocolate Dessert Cup - 3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- heavy cream
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), RED RASPBERRY PUREE, CHOCOLATE CRUMB (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA, HONEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOY LECITHIN), EGG YOLK, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAGEENAN, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Raspberry Double Chocolate Dessert Cup - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Double Chocolate Dessert Cup - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


