Is Raspberry Double Chocolate Dessert Cup - 3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolk
- honey
- whey
- heavy cream
- xanthan gum
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate crumb
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), RED RASPBERRY PUREE, CHOCOLATE CRUMB (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA, HONEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOY LECITHIN), EGG YOLK, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAGEENAN, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Raspberry Double Chocolate Dessert Cup - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Double Chocolate Dessert Cup - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


