Is Raspberry Double Chocolate Dessert Cup - 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- whey
- chocolate crumb
- semisweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), RED RASPBERRY PUREE, CHOCOLATE CRUMB (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA, HONEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOY LECITHIN), EGG YOLK, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAGEENAN, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Raspberry Double Chocolate Dessert Cup - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Double Chocolate Dessert Cup - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


