Is RASPBERRY DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Dressing is a flavorful raspberry marinade that combines the sweet and tart taste of raspberries with a tangy vinaigrette. Made with a blend of apple cider vinegar, lemon juice, and spices, this fat-free dressing is both healthy and tasty. It comes in a convenient 1-gallon jug, making it easy to pour into bottles and ramekins. People rave about the great taste and low calorie content of this dressing, making it a popular choice for salads. Its thick consistency ensures that it coats salads perfectly, enhancing their flavor. In summary, Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Dressing is a delicious and versatile dressing that adds a burst of raspberry flavor to salads.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Dressing is a flavorful raspberry marinade that combines the sweet and tart taste of raspberries with a tangy vinaigrette. Made with a blend of apple cider vinegar, lemon juice, and spices, this fat-free dressing is both healthy and tasty. It comes in a convenient 1-gallon jug, making it easy to pour into bottles and ramekins. People rave about the great taste and low calorie content of this dressing, making it a popular choice for salads. Its thick consistency ensures that it coats salads perfectly, enhancing their flavor. In summary, Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Dressing is a delicious and versatile dressing that adds a burst of raspberry flavor to salads.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RASPBERRY DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
RASPBERRY DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


