Is Raspberry Filled Tulip Cup - EA Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water,Sugar,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil,Unsweetened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Raspberries,Glucosesyrup,Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Flavors,Artificialflavor,Carmine As A Color Additive,Citric A Cid,Colors: Carmine And Beta-carotene,Cornsyrup,Dipotassium Phosphate,Food Starch-modified,Highfructose Corn Syrup,Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids,Malic Acid,Modified Starch,Modified Vegetable Gum,Mono And Diglycerides,Mono Calcium Phosphate,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Natural Vanilla Extract,Nonfat Drymilk,Pectin,Ph Control Agents: Citric Acid And Sodium Citrate,Preservative: Potassium Sorbate,Preservatives (potassium Sorbate,Sodium Benzoate),Raspberry Puree,Salt,Sodium Caseinate(a Milk Derivative),Sodiumstearoyl Lactylate,Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier),Stabilizer (calcium Chloride),Sunflower Lecithin(an Emulsifier),Thickener: Pectin,Vanilla(milk),Whey,Whole Milk,Whole Milk Powder,Xanthan Gum,Xanthan Gum. Not A Source Of Lactose,Yellow 5,Yellow 6

Check Raspberry Filled Tulip Cup - EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raspberry Filled Tulip Cup - EA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go