Is Raspberry Filled Tulip Cup - EA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- whey
- milk
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Water,Sugar,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil,Unsweetened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Raspberries,Glucosesyrup,Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Flavors,Artificialflavor,Carmine As A Color Additive,Citric A Cid,Colors: Carmine And Beta-carotene,Cornsyrup,Dipotassium Phosphate,Food Starch-modified,Highfructose Corn Syrup,Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids,Malic Acid,Modified Starch,Modified Vegetable Gum,Mono And Diglycerides,Mono Calcium Phosphate,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Natural Vanilla Extract,Nonfat Drymilk,Pectin,Ph Control Agents: Citric Acid And Sodium Citrate,Preservative: Potassium Sorbate,Preservatives (potassium Sorbate,Sodium Benzoate),Raspberry Puree,Salt,Sodium Caseinate(a Milk Derivative),Sodiumstearoyl Lactylate,Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier),Stabilizer (calcium Chloride),Sunflower Lecithin(an Emulsifier),Thickener: Pectin,Vanilla(milk),Whey,Whole Milk,Whole Milk Powder,Xanthan Gum,Xanthan Gum. Not A Source Of Lactose,Yellow 5,Yellow 6
Check Raspberry Filled Tulip Cup - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Filled Tulip Cup - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Raspberry Filled Tulip Cup - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


