Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk milk fat
- cream
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), INVERT SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER), RASPBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP RASPBERRIES, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID) STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY FLAVOR (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ETHYL ALCOHOL), SALT (SALT), RED COLOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL RED 3, SOY LECITHIN), RED COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN).
Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


