Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED CEREAL BAR, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +7 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY FILLING (INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR [RADISH, CARROT, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, HIBISCUS CONCENTRATES], MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, HONEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES.
Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED CEREAL BAR, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED CEREAL BAR, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
RASPBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED CEREAL BAR, RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


