Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • milk
  • whole milk solids
  • whey powder

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
whole milk solids
whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED #40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Dairy Free? RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY | Spoonful