Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- whey powder
- milk
- gelatin
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED #40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


