Is RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS FIVE LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


