Is RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a reduced fat milk

cultured grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go