Is RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • greek nonfat yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN), SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, COCONUT OIL, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EGG YOLKS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), COCOA POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking