Is RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk fat
- egg yolks
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- natural flavor
- greek nonfat yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN), SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, COCONUT OIL, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EGG YOLKS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), COCOA POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


