Is RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk fat
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • greek nonfat yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN), SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, COCONUT OIL, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EGG YOLKS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), COCOA POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, RASPBERRY FUDGE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking