Is RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- caramel
- natural raspberry flavour
caramel
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA 55% (WINE VINGAR*, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST*, COLORING: CARAMEL*), COOKED GRAPE MUST*, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RASPBERRY JUICE 10% (FROM CONCENTRATED JUICE), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, THICKENING AGENT: XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOUR.
Check RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Colavita Balsamic Vinegar of Modena IGP, 17 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Alessi Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Balsamic Vinegar
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


