Is RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • caramel

caramel

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA 55% (WINE VINGAR*, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST*, COLORING: CARAMEL*), COOKED GRAPE MUST*, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RASPBERRY JUICE 10% (FROM CONCENTRATED JUICE), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, THICKENING AGENT: XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOUR.

Check RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
DenseThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad
Oat Free? RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY | Spoonful