Is RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavour
- xanthan gum
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA 55% (WINE VINGAR*, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST*, COLORING: CARAMEL*), COOKED GRAPE MUST*, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RASPBERRY JUICE 10% (FROM CONCENTRATED JUICE), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, THICKENING AGENT: XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOUR.
Check RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Colavita Balsamic Vinegar of Modena IGP, 17 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Alessi Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Balsamic Vinegar
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


