Is RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA 55% (WINE VINGAR*, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST*, COLORING: CARAMEL*), COOKED GRAPE MUST*, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RASPBERRY JUICE 10% (FROM CONCENTRATED JUICE), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, THICKENING AGENT: XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOUR.
Check RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY GLAZE WITH ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA IGP, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Colavita Balsamic Vinegar of Modena IGP, 17 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Alessi Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Balsamic Vinegar
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


