Is Raspberry groovy strips, Fruit to Go Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple &/Or Pear &/Or Raspberry Puree Concentrates, Apple &/Or Grape &/Or Pear Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Raspberry groovy strips, Fruit to Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry groovy strips, Fruit to Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raspberry groovy strips, Fruit to Go is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


