Is Raspberry, Lemon & Pistachio Meringue Stack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whipping cream (milk) (30%), Raspberries (14%), Pasteurised liquid egg albumen, Water, Cornflour, Concentrated lemon juice (1%), Pistachio nuts (1%), Concentrated raspberry juice, White wine vinegar, Dextrose, Stabiliser (xanthan gum), Lemon oil, Palm oil. May also contain cereals containing gluten and other nuts.

Check Raspberry, Lemon & Pistachio Meringue Stack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping