Is Raspberry Lemonade Blended Lowfat Yogurt, Limited Edition Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Gellan Gum, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check Raspberry Lemonade Blended Lowfat Yogurt, Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Lemonade Blended Lowfat Yogurt, Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Raspberry Lemonade Blended Lowfat Yogurt, Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


