Is Raspberry licorice sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk
  • chocolate

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Licorice; Flour (Gluten), Raw Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Treacle, Water, Licorice Extract (0.7%), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Colour (123), Emulsifier (Soy 471), Chocolate; (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Full Cream Milk, Soy Lecithin (322), Vanillin.

Check Raspberry licorice sticks against your own diets in the app.