Is Raspberry licorice sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy 471
- natural raspberry flavour
soy 471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Licorice; Flour (Gluten), Raw Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Treacle, Water, Licorice Extract (0.7%), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Colour (123), Emulsifier (Soy 471), Chocolate; (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Full Cream Milk, Soy Lecithin (322), Vanillin.
Check Raspberry licorice sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry licorice sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


