Is Raspberry Mousse Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Heavy Cream, Raspberry Coulis (Raspberries, Sugar, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Water, Each: Dextrose, Egg Whites, Gelatin, Natural Vanilla, Cream Of Tartar, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Raspberry Mousse Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Mousse Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Raspberry Mousse Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


