Is RASPBERRY NO-BAKE CHEESECAKE KIT, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST MIX: GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHINI, SUGAR. CHEESECAKE FILLING MIX: CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR (WONF), CITRIC ACID, RED 3. WHIPPED TOPPING MIX: SUGAR, WHIP TOPPING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), LACTYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SALT.
Check RASPBERRY NO-BAKE CHEESECAKE KIT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY NO-BAKE CHEESECAKE KIT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


