Is RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, STABILIZER (CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN), WHEY, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


