Is RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, STABILIZER (CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN), WHEY, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, RASPBERRY, ORANGE & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


