Is Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheatflour
- enriched flour
- food starch mofified
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Enriched Flour(Wheatflour,Niacin,Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin, Enzymes,Folic Acid}, Margarine {Canola Oil, Palmoil, Water, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Soylecithin,Artificial Flavor,Citric Acid,Vita Palmitate,Vit D3,Annatto Color},Water,Sugar,Salt,Vinegar),Raspberry Filling(Water,High Fructose Cornsyrup,Raspberriessugar,Food Starch Mofified,Salt,Artificialflavors,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate &Sodium Benzoate Preservatives,Sodium Citrate,Locust Bean Gum,Guar Gum,Red 40,Blue1),Coarse Sugar(Sugar,Carnauba Wax).
Check Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


